Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Descendants of Sir Robert Lee
Aka Robertus de la Lee
From the book
"Family Reunion
An Incomplete Account Of The Maxim-Lee Family History"

by P.M. & J.G. Lee, 1971
[GEDCOM -- all lines; about 200 names]
    1. Sir Robert Lee (b.1550)
        sp: Joanne Sutton (m.1570)
      2. Sir Henry Lee (d.1619)
         sp: Mary Gurney (m.1598)
        3. Sir John Lee (b.1606;d.1673)
           sp: UNKNOWN
          4. Fitzwilliam Lee
             sp: UNKNOWN
            5. Thomas Lee
               sp: UNKNOWN
             6. Frances Lee (b.1685;d.1727)
                sp: Mary Burnell (m.1707)
               7. Thomas Lee (b.1711-,,Barbados;d.1769)
                  sp: Mary Giles (m.1733;d.1757)
                 8. Col. William Lee (b.1747;d.1803)
                    sp: Ann Theus (b.1750;m.1769;d.1797)
                   9. Judge Thomas Lee (b.1769;d.1839)
                      sp: Kezia Miles (b.1775;m.1792;d.1854)
                     10. Dr. Thomas Lee (b.1809;d.1870)
                        sp: Caroline Alison (b.1811;d.1838)
                      11. Gen. Stephen Dill Lee (b.1833;d.1908)
                         sp: Regina Lilly Harrison (b.1841;m.1865;d.1903)
                        12. Blewett Lee (b.1867;d.1951)
                           sp: Frances Glessner (b.1878;m.1898;d.1962)
                          13. John Glessner Lee (b.1898)
                             sp: Percy Maxim (b.1906;m.1926)
                            14. John Maxim Lee (b.1927)
                               sp: Rosalie Benton (b.1927;m.1948)
                              15. Virginia Lee (b.1948)
                              15. Stephen Maxim Lee (b.1951)
                              15. Martha Lee (b.1954)
                            14. Percy Lee (b.1929)
                               sp: Eliot Kennedy Langstaff (b.1923;m.1952)
                              15. David Hamilton Langstaff (b.1954)
                              15. Lee Meredith Langstaff (b.1956)
                              15. Maxim Kennedy Langstaff (b.1959)
                            14. Frances Lee
                               sp: Richard Merritt Heminway (b.1923;m.1959)
                              15. John Callender Heminway (b.1960)
                              15. Josephine Heminway (b.1962)
                              15. Richard Lee Heminway (b.1965)
                            14. Hamilton Lee (b.1936)
                               sp: Elaine Cardwell (b.1937;m.1969)
                          13. Frances Lee (b.1902;d.1935)
                             sp: Marion Thruston Martin (b.1897;m.1928)
                            14. Suzanna Martin (b.1934)
                               sp: Daniel J. Reardon (m.1961)
                              15. David Lee Reardon (b.1962)
                              15. Lucy Reardon (b.1964)
                              15. William Reardon (b.1967)
                          13. Martha Lee (b.1906)
                             sp: Charles Foster Batchelder Jr. (b.1898;m.1927)
                            14. Charles Foster Batchelder III (b.1930)
                               sp: Anita McDonald (b.1932;m.1952)
                              15. John Bruce Batchelder (b.1953)
                              15. Jane Ann Batchelder (b.1956)
                              15. Gail Marie Batchelder (b.1957)
                              15. Paula Jean Batchelder (b.1959)
                              15. Charles Edward Batchelder
                            14. Martha Batchelder (b.1934)
                         sp: UNKNOWN
                        sp: ukn 
           sp: Catherine 

WebSite Navigation
Site Map